Diferencia entre revisiones de «Splinting: Humerus»
| Línea 5: | Línea 5: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Splint''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Splint''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Disposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Disposition''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Proximal humerus fracture|Proximal]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Humeral shaft fracture|Shaft]] | |[[Humeral shaft fracture|Shaft]] | ||
|{{Humerus shaft fracture splint}} | |{{Humerus shaft fracture splint}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Olecranon fracture|Olecranon]] | |[[Olecranon fracture|Olecranon]] | ||
| Línea 33: | Línea 27: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Disposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Disposition''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Proximal humerus fracture (peds)|Proximal]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Humeral shaft fracture (peds)|Shaft]] | ||
|{{Humerus shaft fracture splint}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Supracondylar fracture|Supracondylar ]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revisión del 06:04 10 may 2016
Humerus Fracture Management Table
Adult
| Fracture | Splint | Disposition |
| Proximal | ||
| Shaft |
| |
| Olecranon |
Nondisplaced Displaced
|
Pediatric
| Fracture | Splint | Disposition |
| Proximal | ||
| Shaft |
| |
| Supracondylar |
Humerus Fracture Types
See Also
Fracture management overview
- Upper extremity
- Torso
- Lower extremity
- Other
