Diferencia entre revisiones de «Template:Sedation levels»

 
Línea 8: Línea 8:
|-
|-
| Moderate Sedation||Awake and able to respond to questions||use in: [[LP]], [[I+D]]
| Moderate Sedation||Awake and able to respond to questions||use in: [[LP]], [[I+D]]
|-
| Dissociative Sedation || Trance-like state, airway reflexes preserved ||
|-
|-
| Deep Sedation||React purposefully to painful stimuli||use in: Reduction
| Deep Sedation||React purposefully to painful stimuli||use in: Reduction

Revisión actual - 02:52 5 may 2019

Sedation levels

Level Definition Comments
Minimal Sedation Standard pain medications
Moderate Sedation Awake and able to respond to questions use in: LP, I+D
Dissociative Sedation Trance-like state, airway reflexes preserved
Deep Sedation React purposefully to painful stimuli use in: Reduction
General Anesthesia Unarousable, requires intubation/advanced airway