Diferencia entre revisiones de «Template:Hemorrhagic shock classes»

Línea 49: Línea 49:
| Confused, Lethargic
| Confused, Lethargic
|-
|-
| Fluids
| Base defecit
| 0 to -2 mEq/L
| -2 to -6 mEq/L
| -6 to -10 mEq/L
| -10 or less mEq/L
|-
| Need for blood products
| Crystalloid
| Crystalloid
| Crystalloid
| Crystalloid

Revisión del 02:51 31 ene 2019

Classes of hemorrhagic shock[1]

Class I II III IV
Blood Loss <15% 15-30% 30-40% >40%
Pulse rate (per min) <100 100-120 120-140 >140
Blood Pressure Normal Normal Decreased Decreased
Pulse Pressure (mmHg) Normal or Increased Decreased Decreased Decreased
Respiratory Rate (per min) 14-20 20-30 30-40 >35
Urine Output (mL/hr) >30 20-30 Negligible
Mental Status Slightly Anxious Mildly Anxious Anxious, Confused Confused, Lethargic
Base defecit 0 to -2 mEq/L -2 to -6 mEq/L -6 to -10 mEq/L -10 or less mEq/L
Need for blood products Crystalloid Crystalloid Crystalloid and blood Crystalloid and blood
  1. American College of Surgeons Committee on Trauma. Shock: in Advanced Trauma Life Support: Student Course Manual, ed 9. 2012. Ch 3:62-81