Diferencia entre revisiones de «Template:Wells Score»
Sin resumen de edición |
Sin resumen de edición |
||
| Línea 1: | Línea 1: | ||
====Wells Score==== | ====Wells Criteria & Score==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Clinical Features !! Points | |||
|- | |||
| Symptoms of [[DVT]] (leg swelling and pain with palpation) || 3.0 | |||
|- | |||
| [[PE]] as likely as or more likely than an alternative diagnosis || 3.0 | |||
|- | |||
| HR >100 bpm || 1.5 | |||
|- | |||
| Immobilization for >3 consecutive days or surgery in the previous 4 weeks || 1.5 | |||
|- | |||
| Previous [[DVT]] or PE || 1.5 | |||
|- | |||
| Hemoptysis || 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| Malignancy (receiving treatment, treatment stopped within 6 mon, palliative care) || 1.0 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revisión del 20:11 15 jul 2018
Wells Criteria & Score
| Clinical Features | Points |
|---|---|
| Symptoms of DVT (leg swelling and pain with palpation) | 3.0 |
| PE as likely as or more likely than an alternative diagnosis | 3.0 |
| HR >100 bpm | 1.5 |
| Immobilization for >3 consecutive days or surgery in the previous 4 weeks | 1.5 |
| Previous DVT or PE | 1.5 |
| Hemoptysis | 1.0 |
| Malignancy (receiving treatment, treatment stopped within 6 mon, palliative care) | 1.0 |
| Pre-test Probability | Total Points |
|---|---|
| Low | < 2.0 |
| Moderate | 2.0-6.0 |
| High | > 6.0 |
