Diferencia entre revisiones de «Vasopressors»

Sin resumen de edición
Línea 1: Línea 1:
MAP = SVR X CO
{| border="1"
{| border="1"
|-
| '''Agent'''
| '''Agent'''
| '''SVR'''
| '''SVR'''
Línea 15: Línea 20:
| --
| --
| -
| -
|
|  
|
|  
|-
|-
| Dobuta
| Dobuta
Línea 28: Línea 33:
| +/-
| +/-
| +
| +
|
|  
|-
|-
| Levo
| Norepi
| ++++
| ++++
| ++
| ++
Línea 37: Línea 42:
|}
|}


DOPA >5 watch for inc HR/PVC
*DOPA >5 watch for inc HR/PVC
*DOPA<5 coronary vasodilator
 
 


DOPA<5 coronary vasodilator
*Dobutamine = 2.5-5; for RV infarct; develop tachyphylaxis


Dobutamine = 2.5-5; for RV infarct; develop tachyphylaxis
*Norepinephrine- large bore IV; Inc HR


Levophed- large bore IV; Inc HR
*Milrinone= similar to dobutamine


Milrinone= similar to dobutamine
*Sepsis: Norepi or Dopamine


Sepsis: Levophed or Dopamine
*Cardiogenic: Dobutamine


Cardiogenic: Dobutamine
*Peds: usually prefer Dopamine, then Epi


Kids: usually prefer Dopamine, then Epi
== Source ==


==Source==
7/1/09 Pani
7/1/09 Pani


[[Category:Drugs]]
<br/>[[Category:Drugs]] <br/>[[Category:Airway/Resus]] <br/><br/><br/>
[[Category:Airway/Resus]]

Revisión del 04:55 17 abr 2011

MAP = SVR X CO


Agent SVR BP PCW CO
Dopa >5 ++ ++ + -
Dopa <5 -- -
Dobuta -- +/- - +
D+D (7.5/2.5-5) + +/- +
Norepi ++++ ++ ++ --
  • DOPA >5 watch for inc HR/PVC
  • DOPA<5 coronary vasodilator


  • Dobutamine = 2.5-5; for RV infarct; develop tachyphylaxis
  • Norepinephrine- large bore IV; Inc HR
  • Milrinone= similar to dobutamine
  • Sepsis: Norepi or Dopamine
  • Cardiogenic: Dobutamine
  • Peds: usually prefer Dopamine, then Epi

Source

7/1/09 Pani