Diferencia entre revisiones de «Harbor:Equipment»
Sin resumen de edición |
(uploaded current new ED equipment locations list) |
||
| Línea 1: | Línea 1: | ||
== | ==ED equipment locations list== | ||
{| border="1" class="sortable" | |||
!Equipment!!Location | |||
|- | |||
|alligator forceps||big supply room (turquoise dot-central line) | |||
|- | |||
|anoscopes||big supply room (GI/GU/gyn) | |||
|- | |||
|bandages (coban, telfa, xeroform, kerlix)||big supply room (wound care) | |||
|- | |||
|breathalayzer||AAED MD worrkroom shelves | |||
|- | |||
|cast cutter||ask cast room | |||
|- | |||
|crutches||big supply room (orthopedic) | |||
|- | |||
|Debakeys||big supply room (turquoise dot-central line) | |||
|- | |||
|defibrillator magnet||trauma med room | |||
|- | |||
|Dopplers||hallway in between AAED 1 and 2 | |||
|- | |||
|endocavitary probes||clean supply room, AAED | |||
|- | |||
|epistaxis catheter||big supply room (orange dot-special order) | |||
|- | |||
|eye/ENT box||AAED MD workroom floor | |||
|- | |||
|EZ-IO needles||trauma med room, big supply room (orange dot-special order) | |||
|- | |||
|Glidescope||trauma 1 (adult + peds), trauma 3 (adult), trauma 7 (adult + peds) | |||
|- | |||
|Glidescope blades and Gliderite stylets||bottom drawer of advanced airway carts in trauma, big supply room (blue dot-respiratory) | |||
|- | |||
|Heimlich valve||big supply room (turquoise dot-central line) | |||
|- | |||
|i-care||AAED MD workroom shelves | |||
|- | |||
|interosseous drill||trauma med room | |||
|- | |||
|intubating laryngoscope||trauma 4 CMAC, AAED MD workroom floor | |||
|- | |||
|long (brachial) IVs||big supply room (red dot-blood) | |||
|- | |||
|long LP needles||big supply room (red dot-blood) | |||
|- | |||
|Lucas||trauma | |||
|- | |||
|manual BP cuff||clean supply rooms? | |||
|- | |||
|merocel||big supply room (orange dot-special order) | |||
|- | |||
|Minnesota tube||big supply room (orange dot-special order) | |||
|- | |||
|morgan lens||big supply room (orange dot-special order) | |||
|- | |||
|NP scope||trauma 4 CMAC | |||
|- | |||
|portable slit lamp||RME provider room | |||
|- | |||
|post-op shoe||RME clean supply room cabinets | |||
|- | |||
|procedure trays (central line, LP, thora/para)||AAED supply room, big supply room (turquoise dot-central line), trauma supply carts | |||
|- | |||
|ring cracker||Doppler cart in hallway between AAED 1 and 2 | |||
|- | |||
|ring cutter||trauma med room | |||
|- | |||
|skin staplers (large and small)||big supply room (wound care) | |||
|- | |||
|slings||big supply room (orthopedic) | |||
|- | |||
|sterile vascular US probe covers||central line carts, big supply room (orange dot-special order) | |||
|- | |||
|stryker||AAED MD workroom shelving | |||
|- | |||
|translator phone||no designated spot yet | |||
|- | |||
|transport monitors||trauma | |||
|- | |||
|transvenous pacer||AAED MD workroom floor | |||
|- | |||
|transvenous pacer catheter||AAED MD workroom, trauma med room, big supply room (turquoise dot-central line) | |||
|- | |||
|Whitacre LP needles||big supply room (orange dot-special order) | |||
|- | |||
|wirecutters||trauma med room (from sterile processing) | |||
|- | |||
|wrist and ankle splints||big supply room (orthopedic), RME clean supply room cabinets | |||
|} | |||
==Endocavitary US Probe== | ==Endocavitary US Probe== | ||
Revisión del 18:24 2 feb 2015
ED equipment locations list
| Equipment | Location |
|---|---|
| alligator forceps | big supply room (turquoise dot-central line) |
| anoscopes | big supply room (GI/GU/gyn) |
| bandages (coban, telfa, xeroform, kerlix) | big supply room (wound care) |
| breathalayzer | AAED MD worrkroom shelves |
| cast cutter | ask cast room |
| crutches | big supply room (orthopedic) |
| Debakeys | big supply room (turquoise dot-central line) |
| defibrillator magnet | trauma med room |
| Dopplers | hallway in between AAED 1 and 2 |
| endocavitary probes | clean supply room, AAED |
| epistaxis catheter | big supply room (orange dot-special order) |
| eye/ENT box | AAED MD workroom floor |
| EZ-IO needles | trauma med room, big supply room (orange dot-special order) |
| Glidescope | trauma 1 (adult + peds), trauma 3 (adult), trauma 7 (adult + peds) |
| Glidescope blades and Gliderite stylets | bottom drawer of advanced airway carts in trauma, big supply room (blue dot-respiratory) |
| Heimlich valve | big supply room (turquoise dot-central line) |
| i-care | AAED MD workroom shelves |
| interosseous drill | trauma med room |
| intubating laryngoscope | trauma 4 CMAC, AAED MD workroom floor |
| long (brachial) IVs | big supply room (red dot-blood) |
| long LP needles | big supply room (red dot-blood) |
| Lucas | trauma |
| manual BP cuff | clean supply rooms? |
| merocel | big supply room (orange dot-special order) |
| Minnesota tube | big supply room (orange dot-special order) |
| morgan lens | big supply room (orange dot-special order) |
| NP scope | trauma 4 CMAC |
| portable slit lamp | RME provider room |
| post-op shoe | RME clean supply room cabinets |
| procedure trays (central line, LP, thora/para) | AAED supply room, big supply room (turquoise dot-central line), trauma supply carts |
| ring cracker | Doppler cart in hallway between AAED 1 and 2 |
| ring cutter | trauma med room |
| skin staplers (large and small) | big supply room (wound care) |
| slings | big supply room (orthopedic) |
| sterile vascular US probe covers | central line carts, big supply room (orange dot-special order) |
| stryker | AAED MD workroom shelving |
| translator phone | no designated spot yet |
| transport monitors | trauma |
| transvenous pacer | AAED MD workroom floor |
| transvenous pacer catheter | AAED MD workroom, trauma med room, big supply room (turquoise dot-central line) |
| Whitacre LP needles | big supply room (orange dot-special order) |
| wirecutters | trauma med room (from sterile processing) |
| wrist and ankle splints | big supply room (orthopedic), RME clean supply room cabinets |
Endocavitary US Probe
- In supply room next across from room 15
- NA has key
