Diferencia entre revisiones de «Template:Sedation levels»
(Created page with "===Sedation levels=== {| class="wikitable" | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Level''' | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Definition''' | align=...") |
|||
| (No se muestran 3 ediciones intermedias de otro usuario) | |||
| Línea 5: | Línea 5: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Comments''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Comments''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Minimal Sedation|| | | Minimal Sedation||Standard pain medications|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Moderate Sedation|| | | Moderate Sedation||Awake and able to respond to questions||use in: [[LP]], [[I+D]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dissociative Sedation || Trance-like state, airway reflexes preserved || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| General Anesthesia||Unarousable, requires intubation|| | | Deep Sedation||React purposefully to painful stimuli||use in: Reduction | ||
|- | |||
| General Anesthesia||Unarousable, requires [[intubation]]/advanced airway|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revisión actual - 02:52 5 may 2019
Sedation levels
| Level | Definition | Comments |
| Minimal Sedation | Standard pain medications | |
| Moderate Sedation | Awake and able to respond to questions | use in: LP, I+D |
| Dissociative Sedation | Trance-like state, airway reflexes preserved | |
| Deep Sedation | React purposefully to painful stimuli | use in: Reduction |
| General Anesthesia | Unarousable, requires intubation/advanced airway |
