Diferencia entre revisiones de «Template:Distal Leg Fracture Management Chart»

(Created page with "===Distal Leg Fracture Management Chart=== {| {{table}} | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Fracture''' | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Splint''' | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Disposition''' |- |Tibial plateau fracture |Knee immobilizer |Ortho referral in 2-7d |- |Tibial shaft fracture |Long leg posterior splint | |- |Pilon Fracture |Long leg posterior splint | |- |Maisonneuve Fracture |Long leg po...")
 
 
(No se muestra una edición intermedia del mismo usuario)
Línea 1: Línea 1:
===Distal Leg Fracture Management Chart===
===[[Distal leg fractures|Distal Leg Fractures]] Management Chart===
{| {{table}}
{| {{table}}
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Fracture'''
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Fracture'''
Línea 22: Línea 22:
|-
|-
|[[Ankle fracture]]
|[[Ankle fracture]]
|[[Posterior ankle splint]]
|
|-
|[[Foot and toe fractures]]
|[[Posterior ankle splint]]
|[[Posterior ankle splint]]
|
|
|}
|}

Revisión actual - 20:10 22 mar 2023